Daniel Hachez — Gold Medal
Horst Grünert — Silver Medal for Workmanship
Ralph Krahmer — Silver Medal for Workmanship
Michael Krahmer — Certificate of Workmanship
Anton Krutz — Certificate of Workmanship
Bill Lakeberg — Certificate of Workmanship
Michael Krahmer — Silver Medal for Tone
Bill Lakeberg — Silver Medal for Tone
Steven Reiley — Certificate of Tone
Alberto Viegas Mattos — Certificate of Tone
Michael Krahmer — Convention Favorite Award
Daniel Hachez — Convention Favorite Honorable Mention
Ralph Krahmer — Convention Favorite Honorable Mention
Thomas Dignan — Gold Medal for Workmanship, German Bow
Thomas Dignan — Silver Medal for Workmanship, French Bow
Susan Lipkins — Silver Medal for Workmanship, French Bow
Eric Lane — Certificate of Workmanship, German Bow
Eric Lane — Certificate of Workmanship, French Bow
Steven Reiley — Convention Favorite Award
Eric Lane — Convention Favorite Honorable Mention
Daniel Hachez — Silver Medal of Workmanship
Ralph Krahmer — Silver Medal of Workmanship
Guy Cole — Certificate of Workmanship
Michael Krahmer — Certificate of Workmanship
William Lakeberg — Certificate of Workmanship
Mario Lamarre — Certificate of Workmanship, Convention Favorite
Michael Krahmer — Silver Medal for Tone
Daniel Hachez — Certificate of Tone
Ralph Krahmer — Certificate of Tone
Mario Lamarre — Certificate of Tone
Nick Lloyd — Certificate of Tone
Arnold Schnitzer — Certificate of Tone
Mario Lamarre — Convention Favorite
Daniel Hachez — Convention Favorite Honorable Mention
Arnold Schnitzer — Convention Favorite Honorable Mention
Steven Reiley — Certificate of Merit, Convention Favorite
Gilles DuHaut — Certificate of Merit, Convention Favorite Honorable Mention
Daniel Hachez — Gold Medal
Guy Cole — Silver Medal for Workmanship
William Lakeberg — Certificate of Workmanship
Nick Lloyd — Certificate of Workmanship
Christopher Roberts — Silver Medal for Tone
Alberto V. Mattos — Certificate for Tone
Chris Threlkeld-Wiegand — Certificate for Tone
Christopher Roberts — Convention Favorite
Daniel Hachez — Convention Favorite Honorable Mention
Mario Lamarre — Convention Favorite Honorable Mention
Daniel Hachez — Silver Medal for Workmanship
William Lakeberg — Silver Medal for Workmanship
Mario Lamarre — Silver Medal for Workmanship
Guy Cole — Certificate for Workmanship
Sergio Scaramelli — Certificate for Workmanship
David Yorgason — Certificate for Workmanship
Seth Kimmel — Silver Medal for Tone
Nick Lloyd — Silver Medal for Tone
Eric Roy — Silver Medal for Tone
Gianfranco Lorezzi Fiorini — Certificate for Tone
Anton Krutz — Certificate for Tone
Tom Wolf — Certificate for Tone
Mario Lamarre — Convention Favorite
William Lakeberg — Convention Favorite Honorable Mention
Nick Lloyd — Convention Favorite Honorable Mention
Arnold Schnitzer — Convention Favorite Honorable Mention
Daniel Hachez — Gold Medal
Joseph Gurbaugh / Sigrun Seifert — Silver Medal for Workmanship
Daniel Hachez — Silver Medal for Workmanship
Andrew Carruthers — Certificate for Workmanship
Stefan Krattenmacher — Certificate for Workmanship
Mario Lamarre — Certificate for Workmanship
Nick Lloyd — Certificate for Workmanship
David Yorgason — Certificate for Workmanship
William Lakeberg — Silver Medal for Tone
Nick Lloyd — Silver Medal for Tone
Benedict Puglisi — Silver Medal for Tone
Aaron Reiley — Silver Medal for Tone
George Martin — Certificate for Tone
Hanna Mayne — Certificate for Tone
Steven Reiley — Certificate for Tone
Chris Roberts — Certificate for Tone
Sergio Scaramelli — Certificate for Tone
Arnold Schnitzer — Certificate for Tone
Daniel Hachez — Convention Favorite
Alex Friedman — Convention Favorite Honorable Mention
George Martin — Convention Favorite Honorable Mention
Aaron Reiley — Convention Favorite Honorable Mention
Guy Cole — Gold Medal
Anton Krutz — Silver Medal for Workmanship
Mario Lamarre — Silver Medal for Workmanship
Chris Roberts — Silver Medal for Tone
Tetsu Suzuki — Silver Medal for Tone
Trevor Davis — Certificate for Workmanship
Nick Lloyd — Certificate for Workmanship
Gary Upton / Eric Roy — Certificate for Workmanship
William Lakeberg — Certificate for Tone
Mario Lamarre — Certificate for Tone
Nick Lloyd — Certificate for Tone
Keiran O'Hara — Certificate for Tone
Christopher Savino — Certificate for Tone
Arnold Schnitzer — Certificate for Tone
Cristiano Scipioni — Certificate for Tone
Matthew Tucker — Certificate for Tone
Mario Lamarre — Convention Favorite
Gianfranco Fiorini — Convention Favorite Honorable Mention
Arnold Schnitzer — Convention Favorite Honorable Mention
Gary Upton / Eric Roy — Convention Favorite Honorable Mention
Trevor Davis — Gold Medal
Ben McLachlan — Silver Medal for Tone
Christopher Roberts — Silver Medal for Tone
Tetsu Suzuki — Silver Medal for Tone
Matthew Tucker — Silver Medal for Tone
Guy Cole — Certificate for Workmanship
Gianfranco Fiorini — Certificate for Workmanship
Rodger Graham Hargrave / Rene Zall — Certificate for Workmanship
William Lakeberg — Certificate for Workmanship
Christopher Savino — Certificate for Workmanship
Guy Cole — Certificate for Tone
Christopher Gutierrez / Eric Roy — Certificate for Tone
Rodger Graham Hargrave / Rene Zall — Certificate for Tone
Seth Kimmel — Certificate for Tone
Anton Krutz — Certificate for Tone
William Lakeberg — Certificate for Tone
Robert McIntosh — Certificate for Tone
Martin Penning — Certificate for Tone
Christopher Savino — Certificate for Tone
Gianfranco Fiorini — Convention Favorite
Trevor Davis — Convention Favorite Honorable Mention
Seth Kimmel — Convention Favorite Honorable Mention
Mario Lamarre — Convention Favorite Honorable Mention
Paul Hart & Christian Pedersen — Silver Medal for Workmanship
Mario Lamarre — Silver Medal for Workmanship
Gregory Smith — Silver Medal for Tone
Christopher Savino — Silver Medal for Tone
Evan Davenport — Certificate for Workmanship
Guy Cole — Certificate for Workmanship
Frederick Boissonnault — Certificate for Tone
Ed Fedewa — Certificate for Tone
Arnold Schnitzer — Convention Favorite
Trevor Davis — Convention Favorite Honorable Mention
Seth Kimmel — Convention Favorite Honorable Mention
Robert McIntosh — Convention Favorite Honorable Mention
2017 ISB Maker's Competition Audience Favorite winner Arnold Schnitzer (right) is congratulated by competition chair Dustin Williams. Photo by Heather Ainsworth
Evan Davenport — Silver Medal for Workmanship
Trevor Davis — Silver Medal for Workmanship
Joey Naeger — Silver Medal for Workmanship
Christopher Savino — Silver Medal for Workmanship
John Koehler — Silver Medal for Tone
Mitch Moehring — Silver Medal for Tone
Sam Morel — Silver Medal for Tone
Aaron Reiley — Silver Medal for Tone
David Briggs — Certificate for Workmanship
Mathieu Mayoux — Certificate for Workmanship
Cristiano Scipioni — Certificate for Workmanship
Tetsu Suzuki — Certificate for Workmanship
David Briggs — Certificate for Tone
Randy Hunt — Certificate for Tone
Robert McIntosh — Certificate for Tone
Joey Naeger — Certificate for Tone
Keiran O'Hara — Certificate for Tone
Tetsu Suzuki — Certificate for Tone
Trevor Davis — Convention Favorite
Evan Davenport — Convention Favorite Honorable Mention
Aaron Reiley — Convention Favorite Honorable Mention
Andrew Stetson & William Lakeberg — Convention Favorite Honorable Mention
2019 ISB Maker's Competition Audience Favorite winner Trevor Davis (left) is congratulated by ISB president John Schimek. Photo by Yawen Wu